QB Rating Week 10

The QB Wins Added Per 16 Games stat (+WP16) estimates how many wins a quarterback adds to his team's record over the course of a 16-game season. +WP16 is explained here and here. Last year's ratings can be found in the second link. Here is the list of 2007 QBs and their vital stats through week 10.











































RankPlayerQBRatAttYdsAir YdsYACIntRushYdsSk YdsFum+WP16
1Brady131.8299268615591127417396243.30
2Garrard102.914811416804610301347322.57
3Roethlisberger110.22422020128173971813517752.01
4Manning P90.8315238615418451010-66332.00
5Romo103.32922555147310821115818941.97
6Anderson90.729222311393838920557531.91
7Palmer91.1328246415099551013169031.56
8Garcia95.525819679819863301117131.40
9Schaub85.021516581084574714389471.33
10Hasselbeck89.3320230112891012822478421.05
11Warner86.2178131485246269-24561.03
12Delhomme111.88662431131316264610.76
13Cutler84.8248188210418419221027660.61
14McNabb91.731522951152114342810715160.55
15Losman80.8109820449371313737330.48
16Boller74.613477245931337223710.37
17Favre96.2354275712931464817-28560.32
18Brees84.83712447133611111214384550.30
19Pennington87.519013178194987172310220.25
20Leinart61.9112647374273411422300.10
21Kitna92.92982294133595981946211110.10
22Campbell79.92611735906829727147819-0.04
23Harrington81.02641737856881512301450-0.15
24Bulger73.1242160297163186151524-0.19
25Manning E78.628318201007813111541915-0.53
26Holcomb73.183515288227100871-0.64
27Lemon69.416692348244141870862-0.69
28Green72.61419875154727732532-0.77
29Smith57.2193914595319413891216-0.79
30Young62.219211126364761055217795-0.93
31Huard74.72621766951815119-11663-1.14
32Rivers77.9255174391782610191210710-1.31
33McNair73.9205111356854541032858-1.37
34Edwards69.9121790385405547711-1.48
35Carr65.711454026028031554651-1.64
36Griese77.12171508730778109161016-1.67
37Culpepper73.312581739941841536826-1.86
38Grossman53.9103642376266659963-2.53
39McCown J59.5122760348412918105848-3.67

  • Spread The Love
  • Digg This Post
  • Tweet This Post
  • Stumble This Post
  • Submit This Post To Delicious
  • Submit This Post To Reddit
  • Submit This Post To Mixx

0 Response to “QB Rating Week 10”

Leave a Reply